Thursday, January 27, 2011

"Caught in a bad romance.. wooaaaahh ohhhh..."

I saw this little game on the blog http://everydayeffect.blogspot.com/, and it looks fun so I'm going to do it! If you are unfamiliar with these this is how it goes: You set your iPod on shuffle and then use each song that pops up to answer the question. I'd like to see some of you do it on your blogs!

Are you Male or Female?Live your Life- T.I ft Rihanna

What do people feel when they're around you? Rock That Body- Black eyed peas. (Uhm maybe it's cuz I dance or idk...)

Describe your current relationship?We R who we R- Kesha.

Where would you like to be right now? Forever- Chris Brown

How do you feel about love? Haunted- Taylor Swift

What's your life like? I like it- Enrique Inglesias (uh not really but okay..)

What would you wish for if you only had one wish? The Fame- Lady Gaga (YES)

Say something wise: Long Live- Taylor Swift

How would you describe yourself? Picture to Burn- Taylor Swift

What is your life's purpose? Like a G6- Far East Movement. (HAHAHA)

What is your motto? King of Anything- Sara Bareilles (I actually would say that..)

What do your friends think of you? Fifteen- Taylor Swift

What do you think of your parents? Tik Tok- Kesha (HA)

Who do you think of very often? Forever Young- Jay Z

What is 2+2? Evacuate the Dance Floor- Cascada

What do you think of your best friend? Just Dance- Lady Gaga (That's funny, we both love Gaga!)

What is your life story? You'll Find a Way- Santigold. (hmm)

What do you want to be when you grow up? Back To December- Taylor Swift. (okay..?)

What will you dance to at your wedding? Impossible- Shontelle

What will they play at your funeral? You Belong With Me- Taylor Swift (That's a little odd for a funeral..)

What is your hobby/interest? Just Dance- Lady Gaga (OMG That wasn't even planned!!! I do dance!!)

What is your biggest fear? Firework- Katy Perry (okay?)

What is your biggest secret? I Gotta Feeling- Black Eyed Peas.

What do you think of your friends? So what? -Pink

What will you repost this as? Bad Romance- Lady Gaga

2 comments:

brookie. said...

haha, you got some funny ones!

Devin said...

Ah! I'm so glad you did it:) They are sooo much fun to read!